VIETNAM EVISA ., LTD
FAQS
FAQs

Vietnam Visa On Arrival for Tourist and Business

Date posted: 20/07/2016

Vietnam Tourist and business visa on arrival.

Hello, Reader.

Here is to guide you how to apply a tourist or business visa for Vietnam.

Vietnam Tourist Visa 

  • Make a trip to Vietnam for 3 months and then travel around Vietnam from Northern to Southern. Single entry visa for 3 months enough for my planed.
  • How easy to get Visa pre-approved letter before hands? Amazing system with nice webpage ever seen.
  • vietnamevisa make it happened when offered for Visa-On-Arrival- Vietnam, cheapest, Fast and secure system, all is online that help applicants submit the application at anywhere, anytime. Let’s try it out.

 

 

 What’s documents are required to get Vietnam tourist visa? No documents are required to get tourist visa on arrival Vietnam (e-visa online).

Noted: some nationalities are requirements if Vietnam immigration required.

Tourist visa processing time: will takes 12 or 24 hours to complete for your visa approval letter requested. [Govt working hour: Mon to Fri , starting at 7.30 AM in the morning].

 

 What’s the best way to get Vietnam Visa on arrival for tourist visa purpose.

You can spent 2 minute to fill in the online application form with 4 steps to get Visa Pre-approval letter in 12 hours process. Your visa approval letter will sending via your email after processed complete by Vietnam Immigration department. You’re ready to travel to Vietnam now.

Vietnam Business Visa 

Is that easy to get Vietnam business visa on arrival online?  YES! Very easy to get Vietnam business visa on arrival. 

Without working and company sponsor? Absolutely YES. VisaCenter.VN will handle for all, without documents, return ticket, hotel booking and working schedules. The applicants able to apply visa online for Visa upon arrival and stamp at Vietnam airport. No embassy chase down, all is online and Visa pre-approved letter sending via email after completed.

Vietnam business visa procedures. Applying for a business visa to Vietnam for purposes of working or others. The applicant able to ask for sponsorship or invitation letter from a business partner in Vietnam OR if not necessary then we’re handle for your visa requested without any documents (only passport scan).

A business visa to Vietnam is granted for passengers invited to Vietnam for business matters or trade purposes. A business visa can be for a single or multiple entry with a maximum validity of 1 Year multiple entry visa.

 

 How to apply for Vietnam Business Visa.

Most convenience way for applicants need a Vietnam business visa is e-Visa online application(Vietnam opened the evisa system for all travelers visit to Vietnam with all purposes. Applying Visa online for (VOA) visa-on-arrival through the secure official site will makes it fastest, cheapest easiest, and most trusted way to get your Vietnamese visa for work online. Based on our own experience and by over the years, we're offered Vietnam Visa on arrival as the most free-hassle way to get a business visa to Vietnam. With such method, foreign travelers do not need to send away their original passports via post mail or pay repeated visits to Vietnam Embassy for finalizing Vietnam visa procedures.

 

Are you still confusing about how to get Vietnam visa on arrival? Please follow the quick steps below:

 

    Step 1: Fill in e-visa online application form with personal details (exactly as mentioned on your passport)
    Step 2: Make a payment for service fee with one of alternative payment options to get Visa Pre-approved letter.
    Step 3: Receive the official visa approval letter via email within 2 working days after payment
    Step 4: Get your visa stamped at one of Vietnam int'l airport with your visa approval letter.

 

For those who do not wish to get Vietnam visa stamped at Vietnam airport for some certain reasons, you may apply for vietnam Visa code  to speed up visa process at Vietnam Embassy or consulate nearly your homestay. With our official visa approval code in hands, you only need to visit Vietnam Embassy in person to get visa stamped there. (You have to choose only one location of Vietnam embassy, consulate to get visa code fax from us and you will visit them later to get visa stamp onto your passport.

 

Quick noted*: Some nationalities are required for documents to get Vietnam business visa.

You’re ready to trip to a beautiful Vietnam.

As a citizen of United States, you are required Visa to visit Vietnam. Since 1996 All US citizens come to Vietnam can pick up visa at Vietnam airport. To obtain Vietnam Visa On Arrival, travellers just need to finish the following simple steps....
VietnameVisa.vn is ready here to satisfy more than 5,6 Billion (US, Canada, UK., IN, NL, AU.CN.) clients from all over the all and make sure that you will be the next one
Countries eligible For Vietnamese E-Visa will be able to apply for 30 days single entry e-visa for purposes of tourism and business
e-Visa Vietnam or Electronic Visa has been introduced by Vietnam Immigration Department to promote the Vietnam tourism industry. The website www.vietnamevisa.vn now serves as a service for Tourist & Business Vietnam Visa online.
I want to travel to Viet Nam on my holiday and I dont how can I apply Vietnam visa fastest.