Vietnam visa for Germany Citizens

 Is German passport holder are required for Vietnam visa? NO! Germany are not required for Vietnam  for up to 15 days (effective from 1.7.2015 to 30.6.2016).

 (As of 01.01.2015, travellers with purposes other than tourism (eg. business, workshop, conference, study etc.) should contact your sponsor in Vietnam (host organization/partner/inviter) to obtain an approval letter from the Vietnam Immigration Department through travel agency in Vietnam to get Visa-On-Arrival. Without this approval, the embassy can only issue tourist visa.

 Deutschland passport holder wish to stay in Vietnam more than 15 days visa free, a valid visa for Vietnam is required. If you’re on 15days visa free for Vietnam, the extending visa for German passport are able for other 15days.

Vietnam visa for Deutschland passport holder can be apply with 3 differents way.

 (Noted: If you are not holder a German passport or you’re expats working, studying , traveling or living in  Germany, you’re able to apply a Vietnam evisa for Visa on arrival).

 Applying a Visa to Vietnam through a local travel agencies in the Germany.

 To obtain a Visa to Vietnam in person at nearest Vietnamese embassy or consulate in the Germany.

Applying Vietnam eVisa on official website for visa on arrival and getting stamp visa upon arrival at one of these international Airports in Vietnam.

[Hanoi airport, Da nang airport or Cam Ranh airport in Nha Trang, Ho Chi Minh (Tan Son Nhat )  Airport].

 Documents for Visa procedures are not requirement while you’re obtaining a Vietnam evisa for Visa-on-arrival and get stamping visa at Vietnam airports.

​ Processing time: Guaranteed delivery in 2 business days. An electronic visa Vietnam for Visa On Arrival are able to get in rush, emergency situation case, it can be done in 2 process hours, 4-8 working hours with same day processing. We are able to do visa in the weekends and holiday in sometimes. (Please contact us email for your visa requested). Business visa may takes for 3-4 days to process.

​ A tourist visa to Vietnam for Deutschland citizens can be apply for 1 or 3 months for single or multiple entry visa. ( Make sure for your passport validity at least 6 months above from the date of travel) .

​ A Business visa to Vietnam for Deutschland Citizens can be apply for 1 or 3 months single or multiples entries and up to 6 months or 1 year multiple entry visas ( Passport valid at least for more than 1 years). We may can granted a business visa for you without sponsor company).

​ 5 years visa exemption (Mien Thi Thuc) are applicable. If you or your parents were born in Vietnam or if you are married to a current or former Vietnamese citizen, you do have another option if you wish to stay in Vietnam for an extended period of time…..it’s called the 5 Year Visa Exemption (Mien Thi Thuc). You should contact Vietnam embassy/consulate if you’re living oversea or contact Vietnam Immigration, if you’re currently living in Vietnam. Otherwise we’re warmly to support you in case always.

​ Working permit or temporary resident card are able to apply via your worked company in Vietnam  ( We ‘re strongly suggest you to apply for business visa to Vietnam before your trip).

 Getting a Vietnam Visa upon arrival is seem to be an easily and quickly way for all travellers from Germany and for all travelers in worldwide. Visa upon arrival were recommended by some biggest travel blogs like Tripadvisors, Lonely Planet …... ( Noted: Vietnam evisa for Visa upon arrival are applicable for who’s travelling to Vietnam and entering by airport only. In case for Visas to enter Vietnam via land border, crossing from China to Vietnam or Laos to Vietnam or Cambodia to Vietnam or by cruise ship. You should apply for Visa code on our site to get visa approved letter for Stamp visa at the Vietnam embassy or consulate).

 Vietnam Embassy in Germany functions as a bridge between the Vietnamese Government and its counterpart in Germany. It is also the place where Germany citizens and residents can visit to apply for a visa to Vietnam.

Embassy of Vietnam in Berlin, Germany

 Address: Elsenstrasse 3, Treptow, 12435 Berlin, GERMANY
 Phone: (030) 536 30 10
 Fax: (030) 536 30 20
 Your Email: [email protected] 

Consulate General of Vietnam in Frankfurt, Germany

 Address: SIESMAYERSTR.10, 60323 Frankfurt, GERMANY
 Phone: (00- 49 – 69) 7
 Fax: (00- 49 – 69) 7
 Your Email: [email protected] 

Support online
Our pleasure to support you 24/7
Name:Official VietnameVisa
Address:Local Expert in Hanoi, Hcmc, Vietnam
Email:[email protected]
Phone:+84 988 88 55 60
chat facebook chat zalo chat skype
WHY CHOOSE US
  • Reasonable prices for (VOA) pre-approval letter for Visa upon arrival.
  • Hassle-free: 100% online procedures, no documents needed. All Countries Support, VOA
  • Convenience: Applicable for all air-travelers to Vietnam with 24/7 support
  • Faster: 4hours processing time or get emergency visa in 10 minutes.
  • Cheaper: Low prices, no hidden charge.
  • More accessible: Best choice for those living far from Vietnamese Embassies.
  • Safe, Trusted, Reliable & Secure: Our website is secured by 256 bit SSL encryption and SiteLock.
  • Refund 100%: for visa decline, No Service fee will be charged.