Vietnam visa for philippines citizens

VIETNAM VISA FOR PHILIPPINES

Please be advised that you have to obtain a Vietnam visa before entering Vietnam, as a Philippinse passport holder.

How to get Vietnam visa in Philippinse?

There are two main ways for you to get visa to Vietnam:

 Applying visa online service: (Pre-approved letter).

This service is opened to help air travelers get their visa in the simplest and cheapest way. You can obtain your visa by following these steps as below:

 Fill in your information in the visa application form (your information must be the same as the one in your passport).
​ Make payment for service fee (by PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union or Bank Transfer).
​ Processing time : 2 business days in normal proceed, ( Urgently requested can be done in 2-4-8 proceed hours and pay in extra service)
​ Noted: Government business hour: 8.00 AM to 4.30 PM from Monday to Friday ( Weekend- Holiday are closing).
​ Required documents: Passport copy- Air Ticket and Hotel confirmation - Invite letter ( if any).
​ Bring the printed approval letter, your passport, two passport sized photos to your airport in Vietnam. At the landing visa office, submit these documents, fill in your entry and exit form, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam stamping visa.

Vietnam visa philippines

 Getting visa from a Vietnam embassy/consulate:

Please visit the Vietnam embassy/consulate in your country (you can also get your visa from any Vietnam embassy/consulate in the world as long as it is convenient for you to contact). You can get your visa by coming in person or by post. The visa procedure may take several days (usually from 8 to 10 Business days) and the visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy. To find the contact information of the Vietnam embassy/consulate in Pakistan, please check "Embassy location" at our home page.

In case you travel by land and would like to get your visa faster, we are pleased to provide "embassy visa" service. You may want to refer to the procedure of getting this visa as below:

​ Fill in your application form online and choose the embassy that you want to come to get your visa.
​ Make payment for service fee as per our instructions.
​ Processing time and requirement for documents same as above have mentioned.
​ Bring the printed approval letter, your passport, two passport sized photos to the Vietnam Embassy/Consulate, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.

NOTE:

​ Visa on arrival for visa approved letter is just applicable for air travel.
​ “Embassy stamp visa” is applicable for both air and land travel.
​ Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months to be granted a Vietnam visa, starting from the date of entry visa.

Support online
Our pleasure to support you 24/7
Name:Official VietnameVisa
Address:Local Expert in Hanoi, Hcmc, Vietnam
Email:[email protected]
Phone:+84 988 88 55 60
chat facebook chat zalo chat skype
WHY CHOOSE US
  • Reasonable prices for (VOA) pre-approval letter for Visa upon arrival.
  • Hassle-free: 100% online procedures, no documents needed. All Countries Support, VOA
  • Convenience: Applicable for all air-travelers to Vietnam with 24/7 support
  • Faster: 4hours processing time or get emergency visa in 10 minutes.
  • Cheaper: Low prices, no hidden charge.
  • More accessible: Best choice for those living far from Vietnamese Embassies.
  • Safe, Trusted, Reliable & Secure: Our website is secured by 256 bit SSL encryption and SiteLock.
  • Refund 100%: for visa decline, No Service fee will be charged.