Vietnam visa for Thailand Citizens

VIETNAM VISA FOR THAILAND

 

Thai passport holders need visa to Vietnam or Not?

 As a citizen of this country, you are required no entry visa for a stay of maximum 30 days in Vietnam.

 If staying longer than 30 days in Vietnam, Thai passport holders need to get a visa.

You need a visa to enter Vietnam before you travel to the country. It’s easy to organise a Vietnam visa in Bangkok if you know where to go.

 

 

 Apply for Vietnam Visa on Arrival at lower cost with Vietnam-visa.com

By applying online, you will save a lot of energy, money and time for yourself. Just take a few minutes to fill out the form and pay the visa fee online, you will quickly obtain a visa approval letter from Immigration Department to enter Vietnam and get physical visa at arrival airport. The detailed process of Vietnam visa online is described below:

Fill out visa application form online
Make online payment for your visa application
Receive visa approval letter via email within 2 business days or less
Present the letter for boarding and having visa stamp at arrival airport

Important notice: online Vietnam visa is available only for Thai citizens who travel to Vietnam by air. If you intend to enter our country by road or sea, please read instructions below to learn about how to get Vietnam visa at the embassy.

 Apply for Vietnam Visa at Vietnam Embassies:

To obtain a visa to Vietnam from Vietnam Embassy in Thailand, you will need to prepare several documents including:

Original passport valid longer than visa validity
Visa application form (downloand on embassy’s website)
02 recent passport photos
Visa approval from Immigration Authority
Vietnam visa fee (paid in Thai Baht by cash)

The processing time for a visa ranges from 1 business day to 4 business days depending on kind of service. Please take note that the embassy will not take respponsibility for any error on your visa, so you should check accuracy for it after collecting to inform the error (if any) to the embassy before your trip.

Before applying for Vietnam visa, you must:

Make sure your passport has minimum 6 month validity and left pages
Know Vietnam visa on arrival is applicable to those traveling to Vietnam by air ONLY.
For any further information relating to visa for Vietnam, please kindly contact us. We are always willing to assist you at our best!

 

Support online
Our pleasure to support you 24/7
Name:Official VietnameVisa
Address:Local Expert in Hanoi, Hcmc, Vietnam
Email:[email protected]
Phone:+84 988 88 55 60
chat facebook chat zalo chat skype
WHY CHOOSE US
  • Reasonable prices for (VOA) pre-approval letter for Visa upon arrival.
  • Hassle-free: 100% online procedures, no documents needed. All Countries Support, VOA
  • Convenience: Applicable for all air-travelers to Vietnam with 24/7 support
  • Faster: 4hours processing time or get emergency visa in 10 minutes.
  • Cheaper: Low prices, no hidden charge.
  • More accessible: Best choice for those living far from Vietnamese Embassies.
  • Safe, Trusted, Reliable & Secure: Our website is secured by 256 bit SSL encryption and SiteLock.
  • Refund 100%: for visa decline, No Service fee will be charged.