VIETNAM EVISA ., LTD
Extra services
Extra services

Vietnam Work Permit & Resident

Date posted: 05/05/2017

 

Work permit in Vietnam is issued by the Department of Labor, Invalid and Society. It is valid for a period of 24 months (2 years). After it is expired; foreigners have to reapply for a renewal permit.  

REQUIREMENTS:

In order to apply for a work permit, you must meet the following conditions:

 Over 18 years old and have adequate health condition to match the demand of the job.
 High degree of specialized knowledge, qualification and technology; experienced in management, business and other professions that the domestic labors cannot currently conduct efficiently.
› If foreigners want to work in special jobs in education or health, they are required to meet all requirements of conducting health and education work of the Vietnamese authorities.
› Have no criminal record in their living country, Vietnam or other countries; being not under any warrant of arrest or jailing by the Vietnamese or foreign policemen.

EXEMPTION:

Foreigners in Vietnam are required to have a valid work permit, except one of these circumstances:

 Working in Vietnam for less than 3 months
› In a company’s board of the corporation that is created under the regulation of the Vietnamese government.
› Head of the representative office or branch of an international company in Vietnam
› Entering and working in Vietnam to resolve the emergent errors or situation that the Vietnamese labors or current foreign workers in Vietnam cannot solve.
› Lawyers that are given permission by the Vietnamese Department of Justice.

HOW TO APPLY: 

The process of applying or renewing a work permit for foreigners in Vietnam includes 2 main steps:

Step 1: Completing the application form and submiting it at the municipal office of Department of Labor, Invalid and Society. The application consists of:

› A filled form of applying for the work permit
› Work application or confirmation of work change (by the employers).
› The judicial profile issued by the authority of the resident country or the municipal office of Justice in Vietnam (if have lived in Vietnam for more than 6 months)
› The autobiographical profile with photo
› Health certificate issued in residential country or in Vietnam
› Copies of qualifications or professional certificates or confirmation of qualifications by authorized offices
› 3 color photos (3x4cm) that has been taken within 6 months.

Contact our dedicated team support for more information and help ( Email to us at [email protected] ).

Tourist Visa
Visa type
1 month single entry $12.pax
1 month multiple entries $12.pax
3months single entry $19.pax
3months multiple entry $29.pax
Business Visa
Visa type
1 month single entry $180.pax
1 month multiple entry $185.pax
3 months single entry $190.pax
3 months multiple entry $205.pax
Tourist visa (U.S Only)
Visa type
1 month single entry $12.pax
1 month multiple entry $12.pax
3 month single entry $19.pax
3 month multiple entry $29.pax
6 month multiple entry $35.pax
1 year multiple entry $45.pax
Business visa (U.S Only)
Visa type
1 month single entry $180.pax
1 month multiple entry $185.pax
3 month single entry $190.pax
3 month multiple entry $205.pax
6 month multiple entry $270.pax
1 year multiple entry $295.pax

Other Articles

Get Emergency Visa To Vietnam in 10 minutes

Get Emergency Visa To Vietnam in 10 minutes

Date posted: 02/04/2016
Only 10 minutes to Get Emergency Vietnam Visa Approved for boarding? Absolutely, YES!. We are able to help with 24/7 visa support center
Vietnam Tourist Visa

Vietnam Tourist Visa

Date posted: 02/04/2016
Vietnam tourist visa are required for all travelers, visitors before travelling to Vietnam. Fill out Vietnam tourist visa application form online for Visa upon Arrival and stamping visa at Vietnam airport...
Vietnam Business Visa

Vietnam Business Visa

Date posted: 02/04/2016
Apply a Business visa to Vietnam with or without working and company sponsorship simple procedures ever with Vietnamevisa.vn. A Business e-Visas to Vietnam Online just take you 2-3 process days for normal or rush visa request also helpful.
Vietnam Airport Fast Track Service

Vietnam Airport Fast Track Service

Date posted: 18/03/2016
Our staff will meet you at the aircraft gate with your name on the welcome board and assist you to get visa stamp and visa sticker without getting line as other. Just 5-10 minutes you will at the luggage lounge to wait for your belonging
Vietnam Visa extension sevice

Vietnam Visa extension sevice

Date posted: 05/05/2017
Keep your stay in Vietnam without leaving out the country, get your extension visa in Vietnam can be done with us easily and quickly.
Vietnam Visa Exemption

Vietnam Visa Exemption

Date posted: 18/03/2016
How to check if my nationality are required for Vietnam visa. Vietnam Visa is a certificate which is issued by Vietnam Government. It’s allow you enter or exit Vietnam within the time you register with the Vietnam Immigration department. Any immigrant to Vietnam without Visa is illegal. Visa is usually stamped on your passports.